The study about function of community that support sexual
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593356
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionSanyo Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
TOMIOKA MIKA  山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30441398)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMURA Hiroko  山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80583252)
NAKATUKA Mikiya  岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (40273990)
UMEZAKI Midori  山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80554245)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsソーシャルキャピタル / 青年期 / 性の健康と権利 / コミュニティ機能 / 規範意識 / メディアリテラシー / 性教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We carried out the investigation on adolescence about these three content : the influence of the same generation, sex education in school, and community that surround them. The purpose of it was to consider whether we could improve the health and right about sex in adolescence to strengthen the power of fellow, school and community. 93.4% of high school students use social networking service (SNS) and very few of them feel some risk to open their personal information. In normative consciousness, there were some problem about interpersonal skills. In school, in order to enhance sex education, it was needed that to conduct training to teachers and guardians and to ensure a sufficient study hours. And there were some differences in teacher's consciousness between managing post, school nurse and other teacher.
According to the follow-up survey about how to tell some content of teacher's training, it was effectively told in school.