Accountability and Assessment of Managerial Ethics and Social Responsibilities for Today's Farm Businesses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23658183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
ODA Shigeaki  京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70169308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIKATA Yasuyuki  県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (20178859)
FURUTUKA Hideo  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (50132824)
KITADA Kikuo  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (20120131)
KAGAWA Bunyou  龍谷大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10291238)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords農業会計 / 社会的責任 / 説明責任 / CSR / ガバナンス / CSR / 監査システム
Research Abstract
Firstly I carried out type classification of the CSR accounts which some companies are carrying out and clarified the feature. That is, 1)19 of 505 investigation companies had reported CSR accounts. When type classification of them was carried out, the added value distribution type report was 14 companies, and there were most the type. 2) There were several companies which have included society and environment in the distribution place.
Secondly I tried to make the added value statement using the financial statements and the production history of the agriculture union corporation Y in Tottori Prefecture based on the present condition of the companies mentioned above. As a result, I was able to display employee and officer ,government, creditor ,and "environment" as a distribution place of added value.