Project/Area Number |
24710173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ベクトル量子化 / クラスタリング / データ可視化 / 異常検知 / 学習ベクトル量子化 / 管理図 / データマイニング / 機械学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The works presented here are of constructing robust multi-dimensional control chart using vector quantization model for the purpose of understanding support of the complex data. We have realized the visualization of anomaly data by the vector quantization model represented by self-organizing map. In addition, we focused on the peculiarity factor as an indicator of anomaly detection, and we have proposed a method of suppressing the amount of its calculation. These techniques can be expected as a management technology of complexed and sophisticated products and services.