A Examination on the Therapeutic Efficacy of Bahavioral Activation Therapy for Dysthymic Disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730576
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
OSUMI Kanae  浜松医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 臨床心理士 (00588767)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords気分変調性障害 / 行動活性化療法 / うつ病 / 効果検討
Research Abstract
This study examined the therapeutic efficacy of the Behavioral Activation(BA) for Dysthymic Disorder(DD) and factors affecting the therapeutic efficacy.The result showed that patient's depressive symptoms(BDI-2;Beck Depression Inventry-2) were improved. BA has a certain therapeutic efficacy for those who are DD.Declaring the target that the patient tries to deal with enhanced the achievement of homework.