| Project/Area Number |
25285258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUGE Masayoshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20271497)
SASHIMA Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (20241763)
菅野 和恵 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (80375451)
| Research Collaborator |
TAJIRI Yuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 超早期教育支援システム / 特別支援教育支援体制 / 家庭支援 / 乳幼児教育相談 / 学内・地域との連携 / 超早期教育支援 / 知的・重複・発達障害児 / 乳幼児期教育相談 / 個別の教育支援計画 / 学内・地域連携支援 / 家庭支援計画 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A “special needs education system” proposal was constructed based on the results of this study, which showed the need for the following requirements to be met. (1) A support system that responds immediately to the assistance demands of children with disabilities and their families based on local resources, and that satisfies vertical and horizontal connections over individuals’ lifetime from infancy, is important. The central role in this is played by an open special needs school. For this, (2) a special needs education expert ascertains educational support needs and begins the transition. (3) The school provides a “learning place” for parents to cultivate child care abilities, and provides educational support. At that time, (4) an individual education support plan, etc., will be used to develop close cooperation among institutions associated with maternal and child health and welfare, medical care, and education.