| Project/Area Number |
25461963
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General surgery
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
砂村 眞琴 東京医科大学, 医学部, 兼任教授 (10201584)
杉本 昌弘 慶應義塾大学, 医学研究科, 特任准教授 (30458963)
中村 有紀 東京医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50349487)
島津 元秀 東京医科大学, 医学部, 兼任教授 (70124948)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 腎移植 / 急性拒絶反応 / メタボローム解析 / メタボローム / 低侵襲 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the development of diagnostic method for acute rejection after kidney transplantation by blood / urinary metabolome analysis. The group was divided into 3 groups such as donor group, normal renal function after renal transplantation, kidney function disorderafter renal transplantation group. As a result, there were 8 kinds of substances such as ADMA Dithanolamine, Glycerophosphorycholine, Isocitrate,Phe, SDMA, Serotonin, Valhaving significant difference compared with the control group, and 3 kinds such as 3-Indoxy sulfate, ADMA, N-Acetylhistidine were recognized with urine.