| Project/Area Number |
25463366
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Musashino University (2015-2016) Tokyo Women's Medical University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関 美雪 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40299847)
小谷野 康子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 先任准教授 (50307120)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 在宅ケア / 生活 / 看護職 / 福祉職 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research made it clear from an interview survey to a welfare work and a nurse of senior citizen day service, a home visiting nurse how did a home visiting nurse catch and integrate the life and the medical treatment a recuperation person and the family desire in case of care, and whether a decision supported directionality of care. They catch that it’s daily work of a meal, going out, a social exchange, bathing and sleep, included in a social exchange and execution of the role and one's own request exists in a foundation. And nurses was supporting from an influential medical viewpoint influence to a safe comfortable life of a change in health and a life of health with sickness, an obstacle and aging including a prediction. Welfare work was supporting from the angle of the protection of the right that a recuperation person lose social involvements and the roles by the loss function declines and the family lose by nursing.