THE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND THOUGHTS OF APARTMENT HOUSES IN FRANCE -FOR THE EVALUATION AND RESTRUCTURING OF SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25512004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Sekikawa Hana  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 講師 (10646087)
Research Collaborator SEKIKAWA Chihiro  京都教育大学, 名誉教授
IGAWA Isamu  (株)博報堂第三プランニング局
SUKETOMO Riyako  , フリーランスコーディネーター
KAWAHITO Wakana  , フリーランスコーディネーター
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsフランス;イギリス;日本 / 共同住宅管理 / 人的管理 / ガルディアン / 社会住宅 / 区分所有共同住宅 / 管理体制 / フランス:イギリス:日本 / 管理主体 / 対人サービス / フランス / イギリス / 日本 / 職業訓練 / 資格 / Paris Habitat-OPH / 管理組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study discusses the traditional managers of private apartment houses in French metropolitan areas called Gardien(ne). In this paper, we analyzed the original functions of Gardien(ne)s through the development process of the French management system. In addition, we revealed the actual situation of this profession through residents’ evaluations and their working environments in French public housing. In the future it will be necessary to adjust the value of Gardien(ne)s and the personnel costs between the Gardien(ne)s and residents, and to improve the Gardien(ne)s’ working conditions while maintaining the effective functions of traditional the management system, for the restructuring of this profession.