Totally Study on Newly excavated manuscripts of Chinese warring States period and Chin-Han dynasty period through A Multi Disciplinary Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26284010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research InstitutionJapan Women's University
Principal Investigator
YANAKA Shinichi  日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (20230253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大西 克也  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (10272452)
名和 敏光  山梨県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (30291868)
末永 高康  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30305106)
小寺 敦  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 准教授 (30431828)
池澤 優  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (90250993)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TONOUCHI Shunsuke  二松学舎大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70713048)
MIYAMOTO Tohru  放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (30345243)
NIWA Takafumi  独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (40455564)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords戦国秦漢時代 / 出土資料研究 / 北大簡 / 清華簡 / 上博簡 / 戦国秦漢期 / 北大漢簡 / 多角的研究 / 出土資料 / 非発掘簡 / 中国哲学 / 中国語 / 東洋史 / 宗教学 / 思想史 / 中国史 / 中国語学 / 中国出土資料学 / 考古学 / 弁僞 / 中国出土資料研究 / 中国古文字学 / 中国思想史 / 中国古代史 / 中国古代宗教 / 国際研究者交流(中国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the first year of our project, for laying the foundations for the study of the unofficially excavated manuscripts in China, we set up "Establishing the Examination of the Authenticity of excavated Manuscripts" as the subtopic of our project, did research on such manuscripts from various angles. Consequently, we carried out the next suptopic "The Evaluation of the Unoffically Excavated Manuscripts" in the second year. We studied the third subtopic "The Re-Evaluation of the Chinese Classical Texts by the Excavated Materials" in the third year. Making full use of the various approaches for three years, we had reproduced the solid and vivid images of the Warring States Period and Qin-Han Dynasties. Based on these results, we held the international symposium "A Synthetic Study of the Latest Excavated Materials by the Multi-Discipline Approach," and published" A Diversified Study of the Chinese Excavated Materials"(Kyuko Shoin).