| Project/Area Number |
26310309
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星 信彦 神戸大学, 先端融合研究環, 教授 (10209223)
鈴木 武志 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 助教 (10321952)
山口 創 公立鳥取環境大学, 環境学部, 講師 (10709281)
丹羽 英之 京都学園大学, バイオ環境学部, 准教授 (10737612)
青谷 実知代 神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30564083)
吉田 康子 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 助教 (50582657)
内平 隆之 兵庫県立大学, 地域創造機構, 教授 (70457125)
伊藤 一幸 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 非常勤講師 (80355271)
高嶋 正晴 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (80364123)
高田 晋史 島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 助教 (90739781)
清野 未恵子 (布施 未恵子) 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 助教 (40570966)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-07-18 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地域固有 / 地域ナレッジ / 内発的発展 / アクターネットワーク / 相互作用 / 在来品種 / ネオニコチノイド / ローカリゼーション / 農村 / アクター / 在来種 / 農業経済学 / 環境調和型農林水産 / 農村計画 / 地域創生 / 農業経営 / 土壌分析 / アクションリサーチ / 兵庫県 / 地域連携 / プロトタイプ / 経済政策 / 篠山市 / 継業 / 猿害対策 / ネコニコチノイド / 兵庫県篠山市 / 兵庫県姫路市 / 京都府 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
How is locality preserved against globalization. In this study, 1)The locality is defined with interdisciplinary approach, 2)Situation and residents’ evaluation of local species and knowledge is clarified by some case studies,3) the processes of expression and succession of localities by actor-network is elucidated in the cases . The results show one alternative model of endogenous rural development through the locality expression.