| Project/Area Number |
26380439
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Atomi University (2015-2016) Rikkyo University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
OIKAWA Yoshinobu 跡見学園女子大学, 観光コミュニティ学部, 教授 (10168841)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OCHIAI Kou 青山学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10309619)
MATSUMOTO Kazuaki 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (20320880)
SAKAGUCHI Makoto 東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60350287)
ISHII Rie 國學院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00609604)
| Research Collaborator |
KONO Yasunori
MIYAKAWA Eiichi
SHIROTA Takuro
FUJII Hideaki
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 川越 / 地域経済 / 商業(工)会議所 / 商業 / 営業税 / 川越商業会議所 / 川越商工会 / 川越商工会議所 / 組織 / 商工業者 / 大型店舗 / 地域商工団体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Kawagoe chamber of commerce and industry possesses all most of documents to date from the foundation period.The purpose of this study was to clarify the activity of the Kawagoe chamber of commerce and industry and a trend of the Kawagoe economic world using these documents.In addition, through this study,we were able to collect all the reports that the Kawagoe chamber of commerce and industry published.We are to present the result of this study on a theme called "The documents of Kawagoe chamber of commerce and industry and regional economy; an examination on the documents of district chamber of commerce and industry " in a Business History Society Kanto meeting held in July, 2017.