| Project/Area Number |
26463437
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻 佐恵子 北里大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70422889)
池田 友美 摂南大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70434959)
亀田 直子 摂南大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70737452)
中山 祐一 摂南大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00781428)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 子ども虐待 / 看護師 / 学習プログラム / 効果測定 / 医療機関 / 小児看護師 / 養育支援 / 子育て支援 / 看護 / 虐待予防 / 学習支援プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study’s aim is to reveal the effect of a training program for pediatric nurses involved with families experiencing maltreatment. All sessions were planned and held based on these needs and the results of previous researches. The study sessions main theme were “care at hospital for supporting families experiencing maltreatment”, ”psychological support”, “collaboration”. This study group invited CNS, PHN, and Clinical Psychotherapist. We investigated by questionnaires before and after to examine the effect of study sessions. Although the participants tended to avoid getting involved in families experiencing maltreatment, experiencing maltreatment, the changes were occurred in the awareness and behavior.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、子ども虐待は諸外国においても社会問題となっており、予防・早期発見・対応の必要性が求められている。本研究は医療機関において、子ども虐待の早期発見や対応に携わる看護師を対象とした学習プログラムを作成し、その効果を測定した結果を示した。明確な効果を明らかにする事ができなかったが、今後の学習プログラム構築に向け示唆に富むものとなった。今後、本研究結果を元に効果的な学習プログラムが構築されることにより、子どもや家族に関わる看護師が子ども虐待の予防・早期発見・対応に貢献できるものと考える。