| Project/Area Number |
15H02615
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology
| Research Institution | National Museum of Ethnology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
権 香淑 大阪経済法科大学, アジア研究所, 研究員 (00626484)
韓 敏 国立民族学博物館, 超域フィールド科学研究部, 教授 (10278038)
高山 陽子 亜細亜大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (20447147)
松本 ますみ 室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30308564)
河合 洋尚 国立民族学博物館, グローバル現象研究部, 准教授 (30626312)
大野 旭 (楊海英) 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (40278651)
稲村 務 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50347126)
吉野 晃 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60230786)
長谷川 清 文教大学, 文学部, 教授 (70208479)
松岡 正子 愛知大学, 現代中国学部, 教授 (70410561)
藤井 麻湖 (藤井真湖) 愛知淑徳大学, 交流文化学部, 教授 (90410828)
長沼 さやか 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (80535568)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 中国 / 周縁部 / 歴史 / 資源化 / 民族 / 民族英雄 / 記憶 / アイデンティティ / 周縁 / 英雄 / 観光化 / 文化人類学 / 史跡 / 伝承 / 政府 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project discusses the current trend of the use of historical resources in periphery districts of China, focusing on themes such as ethnic heroes, materials, heritage, landscapes, records, and historical memories. In particular, from an anthropological view, we analyze how local governments, intellectuals, and common people have used different types of historical resources to gain benefits in the specific context of China (for example, the co-existence of different ethnic groups, district borders and manipulations of history.) In doing so, we clarify how the histories of ethnic groups are used as a symbol of localities and of China, while they also play important roles in maintaining ethnic and local identities.