Development of Clinical Practice Instructors Education Program by Collaboration with Midwife Education Institution and Practical Facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11499
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
TOKIWA YOKO  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10269334)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小泉 仁子  筑波大学, 附属病院, 看護部長 (20292964)
國清 恭子  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (90334101)
高津 三枝子  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (90557290)
深澤 友子  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (80632843)
濱嵜 真由美  宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90352335)
貞形 衣恵  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (40759792)
鈴木 禎子  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (30781934)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords助産師教育 / 助産師基礎教育 / 助産実習 / 助産実習指導者 / 臨床との協働 / 実習指導者養成プログラム / 実習指導者の困難 / 実習指導者に必要な能力 / 助産師継続教育 / 助産師基礎教育機関 / 分娩介助実習 / 実習指導者の役割 / 学生の主体性 / 助産基礎教育機関
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop a program to train midwifery training instructors through collaboration between midwifery education institutions and practical training facilities, and we were able to obtain three results.① This paper clarifies the role of the practical training instructor recognized by the practical training instructor.② The ability required for midwifery practical training guidance was examined from the recognition that the practical training instructor felt important. ③ A cooperative midwifery training instructor training program between a midwifery education institution and clinics was prepared.
It was suggested that the cooperative practical training instructor training program of the midwifery education institution and the clinic aimed at the training of the clinician instructor who can practice the practical training instruction with the view of the midwifery practice ability of the new midwifery and career formation and development as the midwifery.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
助産実習指導者方が認識している実習指導者の役割と助産実習指導者に必要とされる能力が明らかにされた。また,本研究の成果を基に作成した助産基礎教育機関と臨床の協働型実習指導者養成プログラムの実践により,新人助産師(日本看護協会が公表した助産師クリニカルラダーレベル新人,レベルⅠ・Ⅱ)の助産実践能力をふまえた助産師教育を実践することができ,助産基礎教育卒業時の到達レベルを上げる素地を形成することができる。さらに,臨床指導者がプリセプター育成における新人助産師教育の支援プログラムの開発に貢献する波及効果を期待することができ,助産師基礎教育の段階から助産師のキャリア発達を見据えた教育が実践できる。