| Project/Area Number |
15K11557
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
グレッグ 美鈴 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326105)
益 加代子 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (80511922)
花井 理紗 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70758705)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 准看護師 / 養成・資格制度 / 看護補助者 / 英国 / ASEAN / イングランド / Nursing Associate / 看護師不足 / 業務分担 / 看護職養成制度 / キャリアパス / 准看護師制度 / 看護師養成 / 看護職員需給 / 教育制度 / 二年課程通信制 / 就業継続 / セカンドキャリア / ラオス / ベトナム / 訪問看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aims to develop the new model of nurse training program/qualification system on the basis of the current state analysis for the assistant nurse system in Japan and other countries. In the Japanese assistant nurse system, assistant nurses have issues such as a contradiction to work for the same nursing jobs as registered nurses and also a difficulty to foster a skill development required in integrated community care. ASEAN countries will introduce a policy to unify basic qualifications of nurse while there is no sign of reinstatement for the assistant nurse system in UK at all. In the light of the Nursing Associate System newly established in UK, it is considered that the combination of a unified nursing basic education and an official nursing assistant training system as ensuring continuity with nursing courses could be the most rational choice in Japan.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本と諸外国における准看護師制度の現状分析にもとづき、新たな看護職養成・資格制度モデルを開発した。日本の准看護師制度は、法制度面でも教育課程としても問題山積である。これらの解決方策を、諸外国の動向を参考に検討した結果、わが国の看護職資格・養成制度は、准看護師養成停止によって一本化し、併せて、看護師課程との連続性を担保した公的な看護補助者養成制度を新設し補完することが合理的であると考えた。