Development of a practical training program to improve the crisis management skills of Yogo teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11909
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Human Environments (2017-2019)
Hiroshima International University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Minami Meguru  人間環境大学, 松山看護学部, 教授 (20612948)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡 多枝子  人間環境大学, 松山看護学部, 教授 (30513577)
阿部 眞理子  横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30734165)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords養護教諭 / 救急処置 / 危機管理 / シミュレーション / プログラム / 実践プログラム / 危機管理力 / 実践 / 看護学生 / 研修プログラム / 救急 / 災害 / 児童生徒 / 教職員 / 分岐点 / 危機介入 / 役割
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a practical training program to improve the crisis management skills of the Yogo teachers. As a simulation program of multiple tasks with a high degree of urgency in emergency treatment, "1. You can confirm the method of capturing the first impression in an emergency. 2. You can confirm the basis of clinical judgment based on ABCD. 3. You can see how.” I built a hands-on program.
Practical training programs have the effects of [easy to imagine] [concrete and theoretical] [reviewing daily life] [leading to self-confidence] [visible problems], and [improving self-confidence] [useful for work] ] It contributed to the confidence and conviction that [to be able to spread to faculty and staff] and [to make the best use of the role in school], and to utilize it for cooperation with faculty and staff.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
養護教諭は「瞬時に軽症者が多数でも選別できる」が「休養者がいると絶えず不安」「学外では重傷対応が求められる」「救急処置のスペシャリスト」と勘違いされ「病院のような専門的救急対応」が求められる。突然の予想しない傷病者対応に「段々怖くなる強い不安」を抱えながらも「多重課題への救急対応」「日常の備え」を求めていた。
そこで、緊急性の高い多重課題の実践プログラムを構築したところ【イメージしやすい】【具体的で理論的】【日常を振り返られる】【自信につながる】【課題が見える】という効果があり、【自信をつける】【執務に活かせる】【教職員に広げられる】【学校内の役割を活かせる】と養護教諭の危機管理力を高めていた。