| Project/Area Number |
17K02871
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Soka University (2020-2022) Waseda University (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI KAORU 創価大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (70597195)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森 朋子 桐蔭横浜大学, 教育研究開発機構, 教授 (50397767)
藤本 かおる 武蔵野大学, グローバル学部, 准教授 (20781355)
保坂 敏子 日本大学, 大学院総合社会情報研究科, 教授 (00409137)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 反転授業 / 著作権 / オンライン授業 / ハイブリッド型 / 同価値理論 / 交流距離理論 / プレゼンス理論 / 学習プロセス / 学びの時間軸の拡張 / 学びの空間軸の拡張 / フェアユース / デジタルコンテンツ / ICT / 発話分析 / トランザクション分析 / 日本語教育 / ブレンディッドラーニング / 教育工学 / 教材・教育メディア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purposes of this study were to clarify how the learning environment of Japanese language education changes in flipped classrooms and what is needed to lead to deeper learning, to sort out copyright issues on flipped classrooms, and to develop a copyright seminar for Japanese language teachers. The results of the survey showed that flipped classrooms can raise the level of lower level learners, and that flipping grammar learning can also focus learners' attention on vocabulary learning in face-to-face classes. In addition, in order to lead to deep learning, it is necessary to consider not only what to flip but also how to design the face-to-face class after flipping. In the copyright seminar that we developed, we found that participants had a better understanding of copyright and had a positive perception of the seminar content.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、日本語教育に反転授業を導入するとどのような効果があるのか、反転授業を導入した対面授業の場では何が起こっているのか、深い学びを導くにはどのようなデザインが必要かを明らかにすることができた。加えて、反転授業を行う上で教師が不安に感じている著作権の問題を整理し、日本語教師を対象とした著作権セミナーを開発した。これらの研究で得られた知見は、『オンライン授業を考える-日本語教師のためのICTリテラシー』くろしお出版 (第2章1節、第3章を分担執筆)『教室へのICT活用入門』国書刊行会として出版されたことから、日本語教育の現場でICTを活用しようとしている実践者の一助になったと考えられる。