Project/Area Number |
17K09235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical and hospital managemen
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Hidaka Kuniyuki 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 診療放射線技師 (50437430)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 俊幸 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00294041)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 最適化 / 放射線技術 / 労働負荷 / スケジューリング / スタッフ教育 / 診療放射線技師 / 病院管理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we constructed a staff scheduling model for radiographer considering their skills and training based on 32 constraints. In this model, it was confirmed that radiographers were shifted without violating the constraints. In addition, it was suggested that the optimization scheduling model reduces the workload compared to actual shifts. For medium-term scheduling for education planning of radiographer, we proposed a method using a Petri-net to construct order constraints for education planning as a group movement planning problem and an education planning problem.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人材育成,教育を考慮した勤務スケジューリングの最適化モデルと支援システムを構築することは非常に重要であり,長期スケジューリングの結果を拘束条件とする中期スケジューリングモデルの構築は学術的に意義がある.人材育成は様々な分野で重要な問題であると同時に,限られた人的資源の医療スタッフの人材育成や教育は非常に時間がかかり,直接,医療サービスの質に反映される部分でもある. スケジューリングの最適化によって人材育成の効率化や,効率のよい勤務配置が行えれば,質の高い医療サービスが提供可能となり,本研究による成果は様々な応用が期待され,実用面でも非常に意義がある.