| Project/Area Number |
18202025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Kashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Tosinori (2009) Kashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture, 埋蔵文化財部, 主任研究員 (20301004)
樋口 隆康 (2006-2008) Kashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture, 研究所顧問 (30025035)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERASAWA Kaoru 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 総務企画部, 部長 (90250365)
YAMADA Takahumi 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館, 主任学芸員 (30301005)
OKUYAMA Masayoshi 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 総務企画部企画課, 主任研究員 (90421916)
OKABAYASHI Kousaku 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館, 総括学芸員 (80250380)
水野 敏典 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 埋蔵文化財部, 主任研究員 (20301004)
古谷 毅 東京国立博物館, 保存修復課, 主任研究員 (40238697)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
CHIGA Hisashi 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館, 主幹 (00250366)
SEKIGAWA Hisayoshi 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 埋蔵文化財部, 主幹 (80250364)
IMAZU Setsuo 九州国立博物館, 博物館科学課, 環境保全室長 (50250379)
HURUYA Takeshi 東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部・調査研究課・工芸・考古室, 室長 (40238697)
MORISHITA Syoji 大手前大学, 総合文化学部, 准教授 (00210162)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 三次元計測 / デジタル・アーカイブ / 銅鏡 / 銅鐸 / 同笵 / 同型 / 製作技法 / デジタルアーカイブ / 沖ノ島 / 同笵鏡 / 同型鏡 / 兄弟銅鐸 / バーチャルミュージアム / 三次元形状 / デジタルアーカイプ / 古鏡 / 三角縁神獣鏡 |
| Research Abstract |
This study focused 3D scanning about three hundred fifty archaeological remains including bronze mirrors from Okino-shima in Fukuoka and in the possession of Tokyo national museum. A report on the scanning date was printed. We also examined possibilities of archaeological practical uses of digital archives. Especially, our 3D scanning approach could show some excellent results about the same patterned bronze mirrors such as 'Mirror made from the same mold' and 'Mirror made from the same model'.