Project/Area Number |
18K03052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Osaka Ohtani University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 生きがい感 / キャリア意識 / 生きがい / 成人期女性 / 女性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the psychological processes of developing the feeling of ikigai among adult women from the viewpoint of career consciousness, by applying the model of the processes of engendering a feeling of ikigai from a two-dimensional perspective of time and situations to adult women. The English literatures containing the word ikigai published after the previous paper (Kumano, 2015) were reviewed. It was revealed that the study of ikigai has become more and more important internationally. By conducting the web survey of adult working women, how to increase the feeling of ikigai among adult working women were clarified from the perspective of the ikigai process.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
成人期有職女性が生きがい感を形成する心理プロセスについて、先行研究で構築してきた「時間と状況の2次元からみた生きがい形成の価値過程モデル」を成人期有職女性に適用して明らかにできたことは、研究成果の学術的意義である。また、成人期有職女性の生きがい感をいかに高めるかを、生きがい形成プロセスの観点から考察して、成人期有職女性の生きがい感を高めるための方略を提示したことが研究成果の社会的意義である。