A study of teaching skills in a curriculum to be developed for student Teachers.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530790
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Sachiko  Niigata University, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (70377175)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsカリキュラム構成・開発 / 授業実践力 / 授業力 / 教員養成 / カリキュラム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this paper is to clarify methods of teaching ability analysis. For setting student teacher training curriculum, 24 lesson plans and video records were analyzed. As a result, three frames (teaching and learning activities, words, work-sheets) were able to classify the improvement of teaching abilities. So, it is important that the training curriculum contains the lesson teaching experience, reflection, cognition of problem.