Project/Area Number |
19H01585
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki Wesleyan University |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshino Koji 鎮西学院大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (40755790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梅村 麦生 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 講師 (70758557)
吉田 耕平 鎮西学院大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (90706748)
磯 直樹 東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 特任講師 (90712315)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 社会学史 / 亡命知識人 / ロシア社会学 / アメリカ社会学 / フランス社会学 / チェコ社会学 / 在外ロシア / ドイツ社会学 / 亡命知識人史 / 世界社会学史 / 善く生きる / 社会変動 / 魂の世話 / ニコライ・ティマシェフ / 法社会学 / 鈴木栄太郎 / 高田保馬 / 亡命社会学者 / 世界の社会学 / ティマシェフ / レヴィ=ストロース / 亡命ロシア知識人 / ギュルヴィチ / バランディエ / ガイガー / 東欧社会学 / 欧米社会学 / 社会学 / 利他主義 / 亡命 / 〈善く生きる〉 / フランス / チェコ / ロシア / 知識人 / 世界比較文明学会 / アメリカ / スラブ / 亡命知識人の社会学 / 一次資料 / 国際共同研究 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
〈善く生きる〉のための社会学とは、人間が生きる上で必要な生きがい、愛、喜びといった人間のポジティブな側面を対象とし、その発生メカニズムの解明と社会への実装とを目的とする科学である。この社会学を、亡命知識人論というグローバルな社会学史の観点から、その源流にまでさかのぼって捉え直そうとするものである。わけても〈善く生きる〉ための思索の片鱗は、20世紀初頭のロシア社会学にも組み込まれており、後に欧米の社会学にまで浸透していった。世界各地のアーカイブに残された亡命知識人の資料を掘り起こし、かつてのロシアや中東欧の思想から現代の欧米の社会学にいたる様々な試みを総合的に把握する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study explores the contributions of sociologists who fled from Russia and Eastern Europe as a significant aspect of the history of sociology. Comprehensive studies spanning multiple nations on such a group of individuals are rare and valuable endeavors. The ideologies nurtured by these exiled sociologists revolved around a sociology focused on "living well," emphasizing not only material wealth but also the pursuit of spiritual richness. Born from experiencing numerous struggles such as oppression, exile, and adaptation in new societies, their ideas present a sociology that remains relevant to modern times.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ロシアおよび中東欧の社会学は、きわめてユニークで、高い水準を示しているにもかかわらず、日本においては、紹介されることが稀であった。さらにロシア革命後の亡命知識人の業績は、せいぜい亡命先での業績のみが論じられるに過ぎず、その業績が一体どのような経緯で生まれたのかが、ほとんど無視されてきた。本研究では、その欠落部分を埋めるという点で、学術的意義を有しているといえる。また国際学会での発表のほか、海外の研究者を国内シンポジウムに招へいするなど、国際学術交流を行うことができた。