McKay correspondence and derived category
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03444
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Ishii Akira  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (10252420)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
KeywordsMcKay対応 / 導来圏 / exceptional collection / 半直交分解 / クレパント解消 / 最大特異点解消 / ダイマー模型 / モジュライ空間 / McKay 対応 / 例外列 / spherical twist / マッカイ対応 / 商特異点 / 例外生成系
Outline of Research at the Start
マッカイ対応とは,n 次一般線形群の有限部分群 Gに対して,アフィンn次元空間のGによる商特異点の特異点解消の幾何学と,G の表現論との間に成立すると期待される対応であり,次元の低い場合にはすでに確立されている. McKay 対応の定式化としてはいくつかのものが考えられるが,本研究では二つの導来圏の間の圏同値として対応を記述するものを想定している.本研究は,導来圏同値としてのマッカイ対応を拡張するとともに,代数多様体の導来圏の構造について,具体例を通じて明らかにしようとするものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We published a paper on the moduli of G-constellations for a subgroup G of GL(2) and a paper on consistent dimer models with group actions. We studied exceptional collections on the Hirzebruch surface Σ2 with Okawa and Uehara, and classified exceptional collections up to spherical twists and mutations of exceptional collections. This result is submitted. With a graduate student Nimura, we studied the derived McKay correspondence for real reflection groups of rank 3 and verified a conjecture on the existence of a certain semiorthogonal decomposition.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
Hirzebruch 曲面Σ2は弱 del Pezzo 曲面であり,これまで知られていた Del Pezzo 曲面の場合とは spherical twist の存在という点で大きく異なっている.Σ2の場合にDel Pezzo曲面との違いが本質的に spherical twist によってもたらされていることがわかったことが意義深い.また,階数3の実鏡映群に対する導来McKay対応はの研究では,極大特異点解消の存在がわかったこと,さらにその具体的構造を調べることにより,半直交分解に関する予想を解決することができたことが成果である.