Project/Area Number |
21592851
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
MAENO Yukari 九州大学, 医学研究院, 講師 (20432908)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATONO Youko 九州大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (20260268)
MIYAZONO Mami 九州大学, 医学研究院, 講師 (10432907)
BABA Kaori 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00341371)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 公衆衛生看護学 / 保健師 / ケア技術 / 公衆衛生看護活動 / 措置入院 / 24条通報 / 地域看護 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to develop the skills of public health nurse' s care for a patient who is in the process of being involuntarily hospitalized in a mental hospital. In the first stage, to clarify the public health nurse' s care in on the process of being involuntarily hospitalized in a mental hospital. In the second stage, the field survey was the status of actual the public health nurse' s care on the process of being involuntarily hospitalized in a mental hospital. These findings suggest that in order for development of the quality of the skills to need the skills training to improve consultation and assistance and the system to mitigate excessively heavy burden.