| Project/Area Number |
22320151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUYUUZA Takeo 北海道大学, 名誉教授 (40111190)
MIYANO Yutaka 岐阜聖徳大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50312327)
TANABE Michihiro 星城大学, リハビリテーション学部, 準教授 (70259357)
INOUCHI Toshio 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (60120903)
MIURA Kiyohru 電気通信大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (20272750)
TONAI Yuzuru 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センンター, 准教授 (50271672)
YOSHIDA Toshinori 富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40240296)
NAKAZAWA Atsuo 富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90242388)
BANNAI Tokuaki 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 教授 (00126369)
ASANO Akira 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90133909)
MRUYAMA Yukiko 東京外国語大学, 外国語学部, 研究員 (20401432)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 1649年会議法典 / アヴラーミイ・パーリツィンの物語 / 前近代ロシア社会 / 農奴制 / 動乱時代 / アヴラーミイ・パーリツィン / 三位一体修道院の物語 / ロマノフ朝成立過程 / 前近代ロシア / アヴラーミー・パーリツィンの物語 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of our study is to translate and explicate Sobornoe Ulozhenie of 1649 or the Low Code of 1649 and "The Tale of Avraamy Paritsyn about the siege of the Trinity St.Sergius monastery". Sobornoe Ulozhenie consolidated the Russian slaves and peasants into a new serf class and established the social order at the beginning of 17th century. "The Tale of Avraamy Paritsyn" described the siege of his monastery between 1608 and 1610 by Polish forces, the liberation of Moscow, and the process of electing Mikhail Fedorovich Romanov as tsar, the end of the conflict with Poles and so on. Bothe of two documents are important and necessary to understand the arussian pre-modern history around the Smuta or the Time of Troubles before the rise of the Romanov dynasty. We already published the results of our research work inbulettin.