| Project/Area Number |
22592619
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYANO Yasuko (2010, 2012) 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (50307120)
小谷野 康子 (2011) 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 講師 (30209952)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMOTO Masami 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (30209952)
MORI Makiko 北里大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80386789)
TATEISHI Ayami 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (00514861)
小泉 仁子 筑波大学, 大学院・医学群看護科学系, 准教授 (20292964)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 弁証法的行動療法 / マインドフルネス / 情動知能 / 情動コントロール / 精神科デイケア / 認知行動療法 / 感情調節困難 / 看護師 / 精神科デイナイトケア / 感情変容 / 介入効果 / グラウンデッド・セオリー・アプローチ / 感情知性 / 抑うつ / 弁証法的アプローチ |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose:The purpose of the present study was to elucidate the efficacy of the emotional literacy program conducted by the authors.Methods:We carried out an interview of a subject of one case with the problem of “impulsiveness,” who had been attending the program for over a year, and a qualitative inductive analysis was conducted by using the grounded theory approach.Results:The skill training influenced the consciousness of the patient and contributed to the control of feelings, correction of thoughts, and change of actions. As a result, the patient adopted a new role in society and a new outlook of life to lead a healthy and realistic life.