A basic study on "effectiveness" and "rationality" as the policy analysis framework of governance theories
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionChubu University (2014)
Shinshu University (2011-2013)
Principal Investigator
MUSHA Kazuhiro  中部大学, 全学共通教育部, 教授 (50319315)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsガバナンス / 学校再配置 / まちづくりと学校づくり / フィンランドの学校づくり / 地域に根ざした学校づくり / 小中一貫校 / 教育のガバナンス / 学校の再配置 / フィンランドの学校経営 / フィンランド / 国際研究者交流 / 教育政策 / 教育行政 / シンガポール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
① I elucidated that Board of Education system reform to continue up to the present day from late 90 was governance reform of the education.② As the reason why Finland is high score and high order in PISA the thing which supported high score, high order in Finnish PISA, I clarified that the influence on the governance reform of the education and the participation of parents and inhabitants in schools, serious consideration of the sense of values such as the variety and the tolerance and the symbiosis with the participation to EU was so strong.③ I clarified that the construction of new cities, towns and villages after the merger of cities, towns and villages of Heisei period and the relocation of city schools, town schools and village schools linked up making of schools and making of towns.