| Project/Area Number |
24659987
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College (2014-2015) Kyoto University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAGICHI Sayoko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30434674)
NISHIZONO Teiko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50458014)
ARAKAWA Chitose 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (10212614)
SOEDA Etsuko 慶應義塾大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70310414)
UEMOTO Shinji 京都大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (40252449)
Yamamoto Masae 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部 (70611599)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 移植看護 / 生体肝臓移植 / レシピエント / 自己管理 / 支援プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is that life rhythm and environmental conditions of transplant patients after discharge, to create a physical condition, self-management program from such support system is considered to be the most suitable for the patient, to develop a software of consent (concordance) guidance to the patient. Items of self-management behavior survey result, medication, infection prevention (hand washing, gargle), diet, rest and exercise, work, luxury goods (drinking, smoking), support system, and a hospital. This was to use the clinical data, passed as one of self-care evaluation sheet to check data both at the time of outpatient visits, intended to be used in such a way that motivation to self-management behavior.