The living body impact statement of the nanoparticle by the magnetic mesurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hygiene
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
KUDO Yuichiro  Kitasato University, 医学部, 講師 (60348505)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AIZAWA Yoshiharu  北里大学, 医学部, 教授 (10124926)
TSUNODA Masashi  北里大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00271221)
SATO Toshihiko  北里大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10225972)
MIKI Takeo  北里大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (00327397)
KOTANI Makoto  北里大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (60057205)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords肺磁界測定法 / 緩和 / クリアランス / 肺障害性 / フラーレン / ナノ粒子 / 磁界測定法 / 生体影響
Research Abstract
I used lungs magnetic field mensuration, and the living body of PCBM which was the fullerene which was the one of the nanoparticles and the derivative evaluated influencing it in this study. A 0.5ml trachea administered fullerene and PCBM to six male Wister rats. For outside magnetization, I measured the residual magnetic field that occurred from a rat afterwards for 20 minutes. In addition, I plotted a residual magnetic field just after the magnetization of each measurement day and demanded the clearance from four three oxidation iron lungs. As for the residual magnetic field and the clearance, fullerene and a PCBM treated group were normal together. The lungs disorder characteristics of PCBM were not thought to be fullerene in the observation periods from the above to three dosage back issues.