| Project/Area Number |
23593183
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
OGISHI emiko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30141229)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NATSUHARA Kazumi 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00345050)
宮堀 真澄 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90299785)
TAKADA Yumi 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90433888)
ONO Mayuko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50723243)
NAGAYASU Yuko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00442012)
HOSOGOE Sachiko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90305251)
NAKAMURA Yoriko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30469423)
SATO Mieko 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70465805)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 3・1・2・弁当箱法 / 主食・主菜・副菜 / 目安量の形成過程 / 適量の食事量 / 学生と地域住民 / 食生活の実態 / ブレスローの健康習慣 / 3・1・2弁当箱法 / バランスの良い食事 / 1食単位の目安形成 / 健康な食生活 / 地場産の食材 / 家庭料理の伝承 / 食生活実態調査 / 看護学生・地域住民 / 適量食事摂取 / なし / 1回食の目安量 / 学生と市民の食の形成過程 / 主食 / 主菜 / 副菜 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose was that the process the nursing students would set the target to determine appropriate quantity in meals would be concretely structured. “3・1・2 Meal Box Magic” method as the nutrition education method developed by Adachi & Harigai(2004) was carried out for students and community residents, and the questionnaire surveys were enforced two times, immediately after the meal-box method exercise and several weeks later. Study1: the effect of consciousness for the quantitative and qualitative aspects of meal was examined. It was suggested that participation in exercise would raise the awareness of minding the qualitative sides still more. Study2: how the content acquired by practice had been incorporated in life was examined. It was indicated that “3・1・2 Meal Box Magic” method would be effective to promote the autonomy of the dietary behavior to take in appropriate quantity and necessary nutrition for students of nursing, and that the method would bring more concrete effect.